can a judge go back and change his rulingandrew dale jenkins
[…] To put your mind at ease a judge cannot increase the severity of a sentence The Court can ONLY DECREASE it under this Rule 35 (b). This is known as a recusal. (c) Form of Papers; Number of Copies. I hired another lawyer and she has submitted it. (1) The petition must include the following: (A) the facts necessary to understand the question presented; Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. A court has the authority to correct an incorrect sentence, according to the law. WebCAN bus is one of five protocols used in the on-board diagnostics (OBD)-II vehicle diagnostics standard.